FL > Nokomis
Casey Key
Welcome to Casey Key, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$5,418,000
Average Sales Price
21
Total Listings
LISTINGS
- 4 Beds4 Baths2,616 SqFt1/67 67New
$1,995,000
- 5 Beds6 Baths5,414 SqFt1/14 14Active
$11,950,000
- 2 Beds2 Baths1,140 SqFt1/51 51Active
$4,750,000
RECENTLY SOLD
$9,000,000
$9,950,000
9.5%4005 CASEY KEY RD, Nokomis, FL 34275
6 Beds7 Baths7,977 SqFt
Listed by Jennifer Zales COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

$3,650,000
$4,195,000
13.0%217 CASEY KEY RD, Nokomis, FL 34275
2,990 SqFt
Listed by Sam Beaugrand LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.

$3,000,000
$3,750,000
20.0%2508 CASEY KEY RD, Nokomis, FL 34275
4 Beds5 Baths3,536 SqFt
Listed by Lisa Napolitano DOUGLAS ELLIMAN

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.32 4
Bedrooms 3.81 4
Year Built 1979 1978
Lot Size 26,360 Sqft 24,393 Sqft
Taxes $26,562 $23,832
Population
418
418 in 2020
Density
438.9
per square mile
Households
217
10% with children